Ghost In the Shell
Ghost In the Shell Age of Innocence
Ninja Scroll
Apocolypse Now
Full metal Jacket
Evil Dead Series
Boondock Saints
V for Vedetta
Sin City
Lord of the Rings
Willow
Bubbahotep
Silent Hill
Monty Python's Holy Grail
Monty Python's Life of Brian
Lock Stock and two Smoking Barrels
Snatch
Fight Club
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon, Hero, House of Flying Daggers (they are kind of a series)
Braveheart
Highlander
The Patriot (Mel gibson one not the steven Segal one)
Saving Private Ryan
Spartacus
Gladiator
Troy
Final Fantasy 7 Advent Children
James Bond Series
Die Hard Series
Rocky Series
Rambo Series
what are your guys thoughts pics
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
-Humankind cannot gain anything without first giving something in return. To obtain, something of equal value must be lost. That is alchemy's First Law of Equivalent Exchange. In those days, we really believed that to be the world's one, and only, truth.
Don't forget Unleased (Jet Li)
The Exorcist 1/3
Hellraiser 1,2,4,5,6
F13 series
NOES series (Nightmare on elm street)
Star Wars (had to put in)
Takashi Miike's Ichi The Killer and The Audition
I personally enjoyed Kill Bill Vol 1
Alien Series
Baseketball (Trey Parker and Matt Stone)
Silence of the Lambs
Starship Troopers
The Thing
Some more i'll think of later...
Cinderella Man (no its not gay, its about a boxer in the depression trying to feed his family)
Spiderman (1, 2, and soon 3)
these are the quick ones, ill add to this list later. o by the way darkjay, i too enjoyed finding nemo but thought it paled in comparison to these movies.
Black Hawk Down National Security Hellraiser (All of them) SWAT Hamburger Hill Replacement Killers Doom Road Trip American Pie (All of them) Monsters Ball (Excellent Performance by Halle Berry) Rain Man Assault on Presinct 13 King Pin Scary Movie Hallow Man Underworld and . . . Red Dragon
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
For the sake of SICK and the glory of Lord Silver.
Those whom have taken in the wicked, shall be punished by thy Lord.
Those whom have trechered into the dark, shall be smited by thy Light.
Saving Private Ryan
Jurassic Park series
Predator series
Road to Perdition
Forrest Gump
Titanic
Breakfast Club
16 Candles
Wierd Science
Constantine
Alien series
Gladiator
Office Space
Dumb and Dumber
Lord of the Rings trilogy
King Pin (lol thanks for reminding me General Ryan :))
Star Wars series
Team America: World Police
Baseketball
South Park Movie
SAW series
True Lies
Terminator series
Commando
Total Recall
Monty Python's Quest for the Holy Grail
Doom
Finding Nemo (just cause I got head during the whole film :D)
Well, I was always ready, but I guess chick flicks turned her on. Good thing for me that The Notebook wasn't out yet... She would have exhausted me to death... lol
they need to make a seqel to starship troopers
doesnt any1 like finding nemo??
They did make a sequel and it blew really bad. Not even some naked chick that walks around for 3/4 of the movie made it watchable. It's worst than most B movies i've seen and it's probably somethng i'd pass up if I were you.
What about: Wayne's World Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Series (Don't deny it, everybody has seen it) Schindler's List Enemy of the State Air Force One Independents Day Volcano
Great Classics!
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
For Hell to claim Armeggedon, Heaven will claim cleansing. Whatever the outcome of the war might be, his holyness will rise for the Light and claim those souls of the damned.
just because it beats all the other movies, i would like to mention Lord of the Rings again. even if it has been added to the list. the Lord of the Rings trilogy is the best trilogy ever made, and the movies that made it singly beat all the other movies. the three top movies as a trilogy..... i dont think that peter jackson will ever be beaten. his creation is beautiful, inspiring, epic, and well made all at one time. they have set the standard for good movies.
Personally one of my favorites is Swordfish X-Men 1,2,& 3 Saving Private Ryan Band of Brothers Any Chris Farely movie <<<<< Just because his dead, doesn't mean he can't still live on. Kung Fu Hustle, if you haven't seen it, watch it. Any sweet fighting movie.
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
"Sic vis pacem para bellum. If you want peace, prepare for war." -The Punisher.
The Starter of SilverSurfnStudism. "Ask Lord Silver, I dare you."
To post a comment, please login or register a new account.
Ghost In the Shell Age of Innocence
Ninja Scroll
Apocolypse Now
Full metal Jacket
Evil Dead Series
Boondock Saints
V for Vedetta
Sin City
Lord of the Rings
Willow
Bubbahotep
Silent Hill
Monty Python's Holy Grail
Monty Python's Life of Brian
Lock Stock and two Smoking Barrels
Snatch
Fight Club
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon, Hero, House of Flying Daggers (they are kind of a series)
Braveheart
Highlander
The Patriot (Mel gibson one not the steven Segal one)
Saving Private Ryan
Spartacus
Gladiator
Troy
Final Fantasy 7 Advent Children
James Bond Series
Die Hard Series
Rocky Series
Rambo Series
what are your guys thoughts pics
The Exorcist 1/3
Hellraiser 1,2,4,5,6
F13 series
NOES series (Nightmare on elm street)
Star Wars (had to put in)
Takashi Miike's Ichi The Killer and The Audition
I personally enjoyed Kill Bill Vol 1
Alien Series
Baseketball (Trey Parker and Matt Stone)
Silence of the Lambs
Starship Troopers
The Thing
Some more i'll think of later...
doesnt any1 like finding nemo??
Cinderella Man (no its not gay, its about a boxer in the depression trying to feed his family)
Spiderman (1, 2, and soon 3)
these are the quick ones, ill add to this list later. o by the way darkjay, i too enjoyed finding nemo but thought it paled in comparison to these movies.
Raging Bull
Goodfellas
Wizzard of OZ
Platoon
Jurassic Park series
Predator series
Road to Perdition
Forrest Gump
Titanic
Breakfast Club
16 Candles
Wierd Science
Constantine
Alien series
Gladiator
Office Space
Dumb and Dumber
Lord of the Rings trilogy
King Pin (lol thanks for reminding me General Ryan :))
Star Wars series
Team America: World Police
Baseketball
South Park Movie
SAW series
True Lies
Terminator series
Commando
Total Recall
Monty Python's Quest for the Holy Grail
Doom
Finding Nemo (just cause I got head during the whole film :D)
P.S. - The Notebook is a good movie btw
They did make a sequel and it blew really bad. Not even some naked chick that walks around for 3/4 of the movie made it watchable. It's worst than most B movies i've seen and it's probably somethng i'd pass up if I were you.
Wayne's World
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Series (Don't deny it, everybody has seen it)
Schindler's List
Enemy of the State
Air Force One
Independents Day
Volcano
Great Classics!
Swordfish
X-Men 1,2,& 3
Saving Private Ryan
Band of Brothers
Any Chris Farely movie <<<<< Just because his dead, doesn't mean he can't still live on.
Kung Fu Hustle, if you haven't seen it, watch it.
Any sweet fighting movie.
The Starter of SilverSurfnStudism. "Ask Lord Silver, I dare you."