1. Sin City
2. Army of Darkness
3. 12 Monkeys
4. Fight Club
5. Super Troopers
I quite liked District 9 and Inglourious Basterds, too (for different reasons) but my excitement over them is too fresh for me to fairly place them in my list.
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
My art blog
My typical train of thought: Everything -> Sex -> Diablo
Most/anything by Tim Burton films
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
V for Vendetta
The 4 Futurama Movies (I am a Futurama fanatic)
300
Watchmen
Push
Saving Private Ryan
...
I can't choose.
Edit// And the MOnty Python Films! How could I forget?
Most/anything by Tim Burton films
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
V for Vendetta
The 4 Futurama Movies (I am a Futurama fanatic)
300
Watchmen
Push
Saving Private Ryan
...
I can't choose.
Somebody likes Alan Moore. But no 'From Hell', eh?
Also, somewhat surprised to see League of Extraordinary Gentleman. I didn't realize anyone liked that movie...
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
My art blog
My typical train of thought: Everything -> Sex -> Diablo
I can't pick 5 =/ asking me to pick only 5 is like asking a mother to pick her favorite child. So I am going to do 10
The Shawshank Redemption
Full Metal Jacket
Pans Labyrinth
V for Vendetta
Lucky Number Sleven
American Psycho
Seven
Star Wars episodes 3-6 --- this is all one movie IMO its watch all of them or nothing.
Lord of the Rings movies - then again. they are all one movie.
Jurassic Park
Lord of War (had to add this one even tho I went past 10)
EDIT: I also want to mention there are ALOT of movies over the last year and a half that have been excellent but they are to fresh of movies IMO to add to my top 5/10 list of all times.
Gran Torino
Star Trek
District 9
Inglorious Bastards
Watchmen
Dark knight
Wall-E
I am sure there is more I missed.
I Love all the Horror movies, so, no horror movies in my list.
.Back to the Future (trilogy)
.The Lord of The Rings (trilogy)
.Final Fantasy VII Advent Children (Complete)
.Batman The Dark Knight
.Interview with the Vampire
1. Star wars episode 5 Empire strikes back
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Step brothers
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. Enter the Dragon staring the one the only Bruce Lee
1. Lord of The Rings (all)
2. Star Wars (all)
3. Gran Torino
4. Inglorious Bastards
5. Tenacious D
Yours?
EDIT: forgot about LoTR ans Star Wars
2. Army of Darkness
3. 12 Monkeys
4. Fight Club
5. Super Troopers
I quite liked District 9 and Inglourious Basterds, too (for different reasons) but my excitement over them is too fresh for me to fairly place them in my list.
My typical train of thought: Everything -> Sex -> Diablo
I can't really choose
Most/anything by Tim Burton films
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
V for Vendetta
The 4 Futurama Movies (I am a Futurama fanatic)
300
Watchmen
Push
Saving Private Ryan
...
I can't choose.
Edit// And the MOnty Python Films! How could I forget?
Also, somewhat surprised to see League of Extraordinary Gentleman. I didn't realize anyone liked that movie...
My typical train of thought: Everything -> Sex -> Diablo
Watchmen
Ocean's series (if series count, if not then Ocean's 11)
Role Models
Saving Private Ryan
Too many great movies to chose from.
2. Life Is Beautiful
3. Fight Club
4. Jurassic Park
5. Aliens
I have so many more than 5 favourites though, lol.
The Hangover
The Dark Knight
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Holes (good movie adaptation in my opinion)
Princess Mononoke
My favorites? psh cant say however they must be memorable for me since they poped up in my mind first, right?
don't have time to think of the rest right now.
Where there is truth, he must find.
Where there is destruction, he must rebuild.
Where there is love, he must protect."
World's Fair Exhibit
"God gave us memories, that in life's garden we may have June roses in December."
John Barrie
Gran Torino
Star Trek
District 9
Inglorious Bastards
Watchmen
Dark knight
Wall-E
I am sure there is more I missed.
Training Day
Gladiator
The Shawshank Redemption
Con Air
2. Lord of the Rings
3. Slumdog Millionaire
4. The Hangover
5. V For Vendetta
Some of my favorites at least. Hard to actually pick a top 5 though.
Fight Club
Matrix
Kalifornia
Gran Torino
Empire Strikes Back
"Once you start down the dark path, forever will it dominate your destiny."
.Back to the Future (trilogy)
.The Lord of The Rings (trilogy)
.Final Fantasy VII Advent Children (Complete)
.Batman The Dark Knight
.Interview with the Vampire
http://ypslon.deviantart.com/
http://www.livestrea...m/diabloiiibeta
2) The Prophecy (first three with Christopher Walken)
3) Death Race
4) Any Mel Brooks movie
5) Repo: The Genetic Opera
4. Rec
3. Dawn of the Dead(1978 version)
2. Army of Darkness
1. Kill Bill
Damn, that was a hard list to create.
4. District 9
3. Terminator 2
2. Crank
1. Matrix
:: Enkeria [Twitter / Twitch / Website / Tattoos]
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Step brothers
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. Enter the Dragon staring the one the only Bruce Lee
1-Interstate 60
2-The Cider House Rules
3-Sin City
4-The Spirit
5-The Girl Next Door ... no shit
I also like The Matrix, LOTR and all that crap that everybody in the world likes.
Rise and rise again, until lambs become lions
2. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
3. National Security
4. Troy
5. Fight Club